Summary of Privacy Notice

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited and its financial group companies (collectively, “Krungsri Group”) have recognised the importance of your personal data and other data relating to you (collectively, “Personal Data”) and are committed to protecting the integrity of your Personal Data and privacy to assure you that Krungsri Group collects, uses, discloses, or transfers your Personal Data with transparency and accountability in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562, and other relevant laws. Krungsri Group has prepared this Privacy Notice to inform you about Krungsri Group’s collection, use, disclosure, or transfer of your Personal Data. Details of the Privacy Notice are summarised below.

What Personal Data is

Personal Data” means any information relating to an identifiable individual such as name and family name, national identification number, date of birth, address, and sensitive Personal Data such as facial, fingerprint, and religion data. However, Personal Data does not include the data of a deceased person.

Your Statutory Rights

As a data subject, you have the following statutory rights relating to the collection, use, or disclosure of your Personal Data:

You may notify the exercise of your rights at our Call Centre at 0-2208-2300 or contact Ayudhya Development Leasing Co.,Ltd (Head Office) Krungsri Ploenchit Tower 14th Floor 550 Ploenchit Road, Lumphini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330 Thailand

*Note: You may only exercise the above rights as a data subject after the law has come into force from 1 June 2021 onwards.

Additional Information

You may find additional details of the Privacy Notice in its full version which is available via the links below:

Krungsri Group’s contact details if you have questions

If you have further questions about this Privacy Notice, please contact our Data Protection Officers at

E-mail: dpo-adlc@krungsrileasing.com

Address: Ayudhya Development Leasing Co.,Ltd Krungsri Ploenchit Tower 14th Floor 550 Ploenchit Road, Lumphini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330 Thailand

Telephone: 0-2208-2300