Summary of Privacy Notice

Ayudhya Development Leasing Co., Ltd.  (together, “Company”, “we,” “us,” or “our”) recognizes the importance of personal data and other data relating to our employees (collectively, “Personal Data”) and is committed to protecting the integrity of our employees’ Personal Data. To assure our employees that we collect, use, disclose, or transfer Personal Data with transparency and accountability in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562, and other relevant laws, the Company has prepared this Privacy Notice to inform employees about our collection, use, disclosure, or transfer of Personal Data. Details of the Privacy Notice are summarized below.

What Personal Data is

“Personal Data” means any information relating to an identifiable individual such as name and surname, national identification number, date of birth, address, and sensitive Personal Data such as criminal records, health data, and facial data. However, Personal Data does not include the data of a deceased person.

Types of Personal Data that we collect

The Company starts collecting Personal Data when employees interact with the Company by any means, such as when employees apply for a job with the Company. Personal Data of employees that the Company may collect includes:

Channels through which we collect Personal Data of employees

We may collect Personal Data of employees through the following channels:

Why we need to collect Personal Data of employees

The Company collects Personal Data of employees to carry out employment contracts, to pursue our legitimate interests, to perform our legal obligations, to protect employees’ life and health and to exercise our rights or defend ourselves against legal claims. We may also collect Personal Data based on consent of employees. In addition, Personal Data is collected for purposes such as:

We may not be able to provide services or take steps as employees may request if employees do not provide us with the Personal Data required to be collected for the performance of contract or for the purposes of legal compliance.

How long we keep Personal Data of employees

The Company retains Personal Data of employees for as long as the employees are our employees or have relationships with us, or as required by laws.

Who we disclose employees’ Personal Data to

We may disclose Personal Data of employees to persons/agencies located in Thailand and other countries such as:

Statutory rights of employees

As data subject, employees have the following statutory rights relating to the Personal Data:

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at adlc-dpo@krungsrileasing.com.

*Remark: Employees may exercise the above rights as data subject from 1 April 2021.

Additional Information

Employees may find additional details of the Human Resources Privacy Notice in its full version at:

Contact details of Human Resources Group  

If employees have any questions about the Human Resources Privacy Notice, please contact our Data Protection Officers at:
Email: adlc-dpo@krungsrileasing.com
Address: Krungsri Ploenchit Tower, 14th Floor,  550 Ploenchit Rd., Lumpini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330
Telephone: 0-2208-2300