Summary of Privacy Notice

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited and its financial group companies (collectively, “Krungsri Group”) have recognised the importance of your personal data and other data relating to you (collectively, “Personal Data”) and are committed to protecting the integrity of your Personal Data and privacy to assure you that Krungsri Group collects, uses, discloses, or transfers your Personal Data with transparency and accountability in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562, and other relevant laws. Krungsri Group has prepared this Privacy Notice to inform you about Krungsri Group’s collection, use, disclosure, or transfer of your Personal Data. Details of the Privacy Notice are summarised below.

What Personal Data is

Personal Data” means any information relating to an identifiable individual such as name and family name, national identification number, date of birth, address, and sensitive Personal Data such as facial, fingerprint, and religion data. However, Personal Data does not include the data of a deceased person.

Types of Personal Data that Krungsri Group collects

Krungsri Group starts collecting your Personal Data when you interact with Krungsri Group by any means, such as when you apply for products or services of Krungsri Group or when you carry out a financial transaction with Krungsri Group. Personal Data that Krungsri Group will collect includes:

Channels through which Krungsri Group collects your Personal Data

Krungsri Group may collect your Personal Data through main channels including:

Why Krungsri Group need to collect your Personal Data

Krungsri Group collects your Personal Data to perform contractual and legal obligations, to protect legitimate interests and vital interests, establish and exercise rights and defences against claims or based on consent basis. In addition, Personal Data is collected for purposes such as:

Krungsri Group may not be able to provide services or take steps as you may request if you do not provide Krungsri Group with the Personal Data required to be collected for the performance of a contract or for the purposes of legal compliance.

How long Krungsri Group keep your Personal Data

Krungsri Group retains your Personal Data for relevant periods, i.e., for as long as you continue to use Krungsri Group’s products/services or have a relationship with Krungsri Group, or as is required by the law.

Who we disclose your Personal Data to

Krungsri Group may disclose your Personal Data to persons/agencies such as:

Your Statutory Rights

As a data subject, you have the following statutory rights relating to the collection, use, or disclosure of your Personal Data:

You may notify the exercise of your rights at our Call Centre at 0-2208-2300 or contact Ayudhya Development Leasing Co.,Ltd (Head Office) Krungsri Ploenchit Tower 14th Floor 550 Ploenchit Road, Lumphini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330 Thailand

*Note: You may only exercise the above rights as a data subject after the law has come into force.

Additional Information

You may find additional details of the Privacy Notice in its full version which is available via the links below:

 

Krungsri Group’s contact details if you have questions

If you have further questions about this Privacy Notice, please contact our Data Protection Officers at

E-mail: dpo-adlc@krungsrileasing.com

Address: Ayudhya Development Leasing Co.,Ltd Krungsri Ploenchit Tower 14th Floor 550 Ploenchit Road, Lumphini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330 Thailand

Telephone: 0-2208-2300